Juliette Goglia

 

Date Of Birth

September 22, 1995
 

Biography

Juliette Goglia first appeared on the TV series Strong Medicine in 2004. Since then, she has appeared on Two and a Half Men, That's So Raven and Joan of Arcadia as Little Girl God. In 2006, she played Amy Pearce on Desperate Housewives and later appeared as Becca Jerome on Vanished. She also most notably played Hannah West on CSI. On the big screen, she is credit for her work in Easy A, Garfield Garfield, Fired Up! and Cheaper by the Dozen 2. In 2013, she became a regular on the NBC series The Michael J. Fox Show.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Juliette Rose Goglia
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She's also a singer/songwriter who has recorded songs like "Every Time I'm With You", "Into a Dream", "Crystal Ball", "Thought You Were The One", and "Inattention," just to name a few.
 

Filmography

2013 The Michael J. Fox Show (TV Series)
2012-2013 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
2012 Young Paul Ryan (Short)
2012 Stakeout (Short)
2012 The Finder (TV Series)
2011/I Inside Out
2011 Shake It Up! (TV Series)
2010 Easy A
2010 Past Life (TV Series)
2010 The Quinn-tuplets (TV Movie)
2009 Private Practice (TV Series)
2009 Fired Up!
2008 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
2007-2008 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
2008 Untitled Dave Caplan Pilot (TV Movie)
2007 A Grandpa for Christmas (TV Movie)
2006-2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2007 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
2006 3 lbs. (TV Series)
2006 Vanished (TV Series)
2006 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
2006 Haversham Hall (TV Movie)
2005 Cheaper by the Dozen 2
2005 ER (TV Series)
2005 Crazylove
2003-2005 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
2005 Washington Street (TV Movie)
2004 That's So Raven (TV Series)
2004 Garfield
2004 The Long Shot (TV Movie)
2004 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
2004 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
 

Nickname

Ju
 

Height

5' 3" (1.60 m)