Josh Dallas

 

Date Of Birth

December 18, 1981
 

Biography

Actor Josh Dallas was born on December 18, 1981 in Louisville, Kentucky. He graduated from New Albany High School and studied theater. He landed the role of Fandral in the movie adaptation of Thor. Before that, he was seen on shows like Doctor Who and the series Hawaii Five-O. He was also on the film Ghost Machine and the TV movie The Last Days of Lehman Brothers. He later booked the role of Prince Charming on the ABC fantasy-drama series Once Upon a Time.
 

Place of Birth

Louisville, Kentucky
 

Birth Name

Joshua Paul Dallas
 

Filmography

2012: Project Five (TV movie) - Henry
2012: Red Tails - Ryan
2011: Once Upon a Time (TV series) - John Doe/Prince Charming
2011: Thor - Fandral
2011: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series) - Kip Woodman
2010: Hawaii Five-0 (TV series) - Ben Bass
2010: Ghost Machine - Bragg (voice)
2010: Money (TV series) - Spunk Davies
2009: The Last Days of Lehman Brothers (TV movie) - Ace
2009: The Descent: Part 2 - Greg
2009: The Boxer - Ben
2008: Doctor Who (TV series) - Node 2
2008: 80 Minutes - Floyd
2006: Ultimate Force (TV series) - Weaver