Josh Cooke

 

Date Of Birth

November 22, 1979
 

Biography

Josh Cooke is an actor who studied at the University of California where he majored in theater. Also a member of Harriton Theater Company, he made his acting debut in 2002 in the television movie Once and Again before making landing his breakthrough role as Nate Solomon the sitcom Committed alongside Jennifer Finnigan. His other TV credits include roles in Four Kings, B ig Day, Curb Your Enthusiasm, Scubs, In Plain Sight and Better with You, where he currently stars as Ben Coles alongside Committed co-star Finnigan.

On the big screen, Cooke has appeared in I Love You, Man, A Fork in the Road and Snowglobes, just to name a few.
 

Place of Birth

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
 

Birth Name

Joshua Gregory Cooke
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2010 Smash
2010 Quarantine 2: Terminal
2010-2011 Better with You
2010 Group Sex
2007-2010 Notes from the Underbelly
2010 In Plain Sight
2010 Suitemates
2010/I A Fork in the Road
2010 Hootie
2009 The Closer
2009 Numb3rs
2009 INST MSGS
2009 Scrubs
2009 Barbariana: Queen of the Savages
2009 Dollhouse
2009 I Love You, Man
2009 The New 20's
2009 Lost & Found
2008 Official Selection
2008 Saving Grace
2008 My Sassy Girl
2008 Bachelor Party 2: The Last Temptation
2008 Bachelor Party 2: Analysis of a Stripper
2008 The Party Never Stops: Making of Bachelor Party 2
2008 The Babysitter
2008 Fourplay
2008 The Ex List
2008 My Best Friend's Girl
2007 Snowglobe
2007 Young People Fucking
2007 Rubberheart
2007 The Boy Princes: A Tragedie Most Monstrous
2007 The King of Queens
2006-2007 Big Day
2007/I Law Dogs
2006 Four Kings
2006 Robot Chicken
2006 Wasted
2005 Partner(s)
2005 Curb Your Enthusiasm
2005/I Myopia
2005 Committed
2005 Unscripted
2004 Without a Trace
2003 10-8: Officers on Duty
2003 Dragnet
2002 Once and Again
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 11" (1.80 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts