Josh Bowman

 

Date Of Birth

March 4, 1988
 

Biography

Born in England, actor Josh Bowman made his TV debut in 2007 as a royal hunk on the series Genie in the House. Two years later, he returned to the small screen to play Zeus on Myths and was then cast Scott James on Holby City for nine episodes.

Gradually, Bowman also acquired roles on the big screen. Some of his movie credits include 13Hrs, Prowl, Exteriors, Love's Kitchen, The Last Keepers and So Undercover. In 2011, he became a recurring cast member on the ABC Family series Make It or Break It, where he played Max, a sexually conflicted gymnast. Additionally, Bowman was cast on the TV series Revenge as Daniel Grayson.
 

Place of Birth

Berkshire, England, UK
 

Birth Name

Joshua Tobias Bowman
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Revenge
2011 So Undercover
2011 The Last Keepers
2011 Make It or Break It
2011 Love's Kitchen
2011 Exteriors
2010 Prowl
2010 13Hrs
2009-2010 Holby City
2010 Betwixt
2009 Myths
2007 Genie in the House
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None