Jordan Hinson

 

Date Of Birth

June 4, 1991
 

Biography

Jordan Hinson was born on June 4, 1991 in El Paso, Texas. As a child, she was engaged in gymnastics but eventually pulled away from the sport as she discovered her interest in acting. Later, she moved to Los Angeles and subsequently landed television commercials. She got her first major break on the television movie Go Figure as a figure skater. Ultimately, she became part of the television series Eureka as Zoe Carter.

Zoe Carter is a 15-year old student and is the daughter of Jack Carter . She appears to be very independent and smart. Moreover, she is not afraid to break the law, mostly to get the attention that she lacks from her parents.
 

Place of Birth

El Paso, Texas, USA
 

Birth Name

Jordan Daniele Hinson
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

2004 Dumping Ground-Katie A.
2005 Go Figure-Katelin Kingsford
2006 The Good Mother-Abby Snow
2006-Present Eureka-Zoe Carter
2008 Dirt-Christa Darby
2008 CSI Miami-Hannah Radley
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

5' 5" (165 cm)
 

Quotes

-Zoe Carter: Hey, G.I Josephina, what's with all the firepower? Hot date?

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts