Jordan Bridges

 

Date Of Birth

November 13, 1973
 

Biography

Jordan Bridges was born into a family of actors: he is the son of actor Beau Bridges, nephew of Jeff Bridges, and grandson of Lloyd and Dorothy Bridges. He began acting at age five, debuting in his father's television film, The Kid from Nowhere. However, he decided to stay away from acting as a child, deciding to pursue his studies instead; he trained, however, at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Arts.

Bridges made his film debut in 1999's Macbeth in Manhattan; he also appeared in Frequency and Happy Camper, among othes. He also held recurring roles in Dawson's Creek and Bionic Woman, and also starred in the short-lived series Conviction. He currently stars in the TNT series Rizzoli & Isles.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, CA
 

Birth Name

Jordan P. Bridges
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Macbeth in Manhattan (1999)
- Drive Me Crazy (1999)
- Frequency (2000)
- Happy Campers (2001)
- New Suit (2002)
- Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
- Turn the River (2007)
- Date Blind (2009)
- Assisting Venus (2010)

TELEVISION:
- Dawson's Creek (recurring, 2001-2002)
- Conviction (regular, 2006)
- Bionic Woman (recurring, 2007)
- Rizzoli & Isles (regular, 2010)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None