Johnny Pacar

 

Date Of Birth

June 6, 1981
 

Biography

Johnny Pacar is popularly known for playing Jackson on the Discovery Kids series Flight 29 Down. Born on June 6, 1981, he initially wanted to become part of the NHL but he eventually fell in love wit acting as soon as he got exposed to local theaters. Pacar, who moved from Michigan to Los Angeles after finishing high school, filmed a national commercial and was cast in Purgatory House. He is also credited for his roles on Boston Public, American Dreams, Tru Calling, Judging Amy, George Lopez, CSI: Miami, Medium, Eli Stone, and the Disney Channel movie Now You See It.

On ABC Family's Make It or Break It, Pacar stars as Damon Young, the love interest of Emily Kmetko (Chelsea Hobbs).
 

Place of Birth

Dearborn, Michigan, USA
 

Birth Name

John Edward Pacuraru
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He used to play ice hockey.

-He is a vegetarian.

-He can play drums, guitar and bass.

-He is the vocalist of the band Forever the Day.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Playback
2010 Fort McCoy
2009-present Make It or Break It (TV series)
2010 The Dead Undead
2005-2010 Flight 29 Down (TV series)
2010 Flight 29 Down: The Hotel Tango (TV movie)
2009/I Love Hurts
2009 Cryptic
2009 Ghost Whisperer (TV series)
2008 Hallmark Hall of Fame (TV series)
2008 Wild Child
2008 Eli Stone (TV series)
2007 Crossing Jordan (TV series)
2007 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2006 Cold Case (TV series)
2006 Detroit
2005 Medium (TV series)
2005 Now You See It... (TV movie)
2004 Combustion (TV movie)
2004 Little Black Book
2004 George Lopez (TV series)
2003-2004 American Dreams (TV series)
2004 Purgatory House
2003 Tru Calling (TV series)
2003 The Brothers Garcia (TV series)
2002-2003 Boston Public (TV series)
2002 Judging Amy (TV series)
 

Nickname

Johnny
 

Height

5' 11" (1.80 m)
 

Quotes

None