Johnny Lewis

 

Date Of Birth

October 29, 1983
 

Biography

Actor Johnny Lewis got his start as a guest star on the television series 7th Heaven in 2000. After a string of minor TV appearances, he was cast on 13 episodes of MTV's Now What? as Gilby before moving on to the primetime series Boston Public, where he played recurring character Bobby.

Lewis became even more visible in the small screen thanks to roles on Drake and Josh, American Dreams, Quintuplets and The O.C., where he played Dennis 'Chili' Childress. On the big screen, he appeared in The Runaways, Felon, One Missed Call and Pretty Persuasion.

In 2008, Lewis joined the cast of Sons of Anarchy as Kip "Half Sack" Epps, who was eventually killed off in the season 2 finale of the biker drama. After this, he moved on to play the part of Scottie on The Runaways, which is a film about a 1970s all-girl rock band. He also became part of movies like Lovely Molly, Magic Valley and 186 Dollars to Get Out.

On September 26 2012, Lewis was found dead at a home in the Los Feliz area of Los Angeles, California, along with an 81-year-old woman, Catherine Davis. Davis' death was reportedly being investigated as a homicide, in which Lewis was a suspect.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Jonathan Kendrick Lewis
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 The Possession
2011 The City of Gardens
2011 Magic Valley
2010 The Runaways
2008-2009 Sons of Anarchy (TV series)
2009 Criminal Minds (TV series)
2008 Felon
2008 Cold Case (TV series)
2008 One Missed Call
2007 AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
2007 Shark (TV series)
2007 Palo Alto, CA
2007 Bones (TV series)
2007 Eight Days a Week (TV series)
2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2005-2006 The O.C. (TV series)
2006 Untitled Brad Copeland Project (TV movie)
2005 Smallville (TV series)
2005 Underclassman
2005 Pretty Persuasion
2004-2005 Quintuplets (TV series)
2004 Raise Your Voice
2003-2004 American Dreams (TV series)
2004 Drake & Josh (TV series)
2003 The Sausage Factory (TV movie)
2001-2003 Boston Public (TV series)
2001-2002 MTV's Now What? (TV series)
2002 Yes, Dear (TV series)
2002 The Guardian (TV series)
1999 Undressed (TV series)
2001 Judging Amy (TV series)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (TV series)
2000 7th Heaven (TV series)
 

Nickname

Johnny
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts