John Bradley

 

Date Of Birth

1988
 

Biography

British actor John Bradley rocketed to fame for his role as Samwell Tarly on the HBO series Game of Thrones. He is also credited for playing Cardinal Giovanni de' Medici on Borgia.

Raised in the Wythenshawe district of Manchester, Bradley studied at St. Paul’s RC High School and graduated from Loreto College in Hulme and the Manchester Metropolitan School of Theatre.
 

Place of Birth

NA
 

Birth Name

John Bradley-West
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Game of Thrones (TV series)
2011 Borgia (TV series)
 

Nickname

John
 

Height

5' 10" (1.79 m)
 

Quotes

None