Joey Gay

 

Date Of Birth

1971
 

Biography

Joey Gay came from Brooklyn, New York. Having 5 sisters, he grew up with a unique perspective on the differences between men and women. As a comedian, he performed on several spots like Comedy Village, Laugh Factory and Catch a Rising Star. He also did acts in casinos and hot clubs across the country. As an actor, he appeared on Law & Order , The Play, The Vibe and Damage Control.

Ultimately, he became part of the reality television show Last Comic Standing season 4 as one of the contestants. Sadly, he was eliminated on episode 6. Soon after, he appeared in episodes of Law & Order. He was also in Live at Gotham and the short film People We Know.
 

Place of Birth

Brooklyn, New York
 

Birth Name

Joseph Vincent "Joey" Gay
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2011: People We Know (short) - Angus Childs
2008: Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV series) - Det. Randolph Sachs
2001-2007: Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV series) - Reynolds/Uni Walker
2006: Last Comic Standing (TV series) - Himself
2001-2005: Law & Order (TV series) - Culver/Officer Tyler Barnes/Uni/…
2002: Straight Up (TV series)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts