Joe Barber

 

Date Of Birth

September 28, 1983
 

Biography

When he joined Big Brother, Joe was working as a receptionist from Chicago, Illinois. His hobbies are videogames, pool, clubbing and DJ-ing. He also enjoys playing baseball, volleyball and basketball and outdoors, he prefers hiking, camping, rock climbing and canoeing. He likes to eat pork chops, sushi and burgers and his favorite actors are Kevin Spacey, Chris Evans, Ewan McGregor, Rose McGowan, Drew Barrymore and Christina Ricci.

On Big Brother 8, he became the second houseguest to be evicted. He had a relationship with Dustin but they broke up. After the show ended, he was tapped to make an appearance on the series elimiDATE.


(Photo courtesy of CBS)
 

Birth Name

Joseph Barber II
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2007: Big Brother (TV series) - Himself

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts