Jill Zarin

 

Date Of Birth

November 30, 1963
 

Biography

is a businesswoman and a photographer from New York City.  She is married to Bobby Zarin, a successful entrepreneur who owns the Zarin Fabrics and Home Furnishings.  Her days are usually divided between her career, her daughter Allyson and her stepchildren David, Jennifer and Jonathan.

Jill Zarin, who is also engaged in public speaking activities, book tour and charity work, presently stars on The Real Housewives of New York City.
 

Place of Birth

Woodmere, Long Island, New York, USA
 

Birth Name

Jill Susan Kamen
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-Her favorite songs include "Come Rain or Come Shine" by Ray Charles and "Chapel of Love" by Bette Midler.

-She is the co-author of Secrets of a Jewish Mother, with her sister Lisa Wexler and mother Gloria Kamen.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2008-present The Real Housewives of New York City (TV series)
2010-2011 The Wendy Williams Show (TV series)
2011 The 9th Annual TV Land Awards (TV movie)
2011 The Apprentice (TV series)
2010 The Spin Crowd (TV series)
2010 Hannity (TV series)
2010 Huckabee (TV series)
2008-2010 Today (TV series)
2010 Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (TV series)
2009 Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (TV series)
2009 New Now Next Awards (TV movie)
2009 The Bonnie Hunt Show (TV series)
2009 The Tyra Banks Show (TV series)
2008 Rachael Ray (TV series)
2008 A-List Awards (TV special)
 

Nickname

Jill
 

Height

5' 6" (1.68 m)
 

Quotes

"I run with a fabulous circle of people."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating