Jesse Bradford

 

Date Of Birth

May 28, 1979
 

Biography

Born on May 28, 1979 in Norwalk, Connecticut, Jesse Bradford is an actor best known for his role as Rene Gagnon in the Clint Eastwood film Flags of our Fathers. He went to Brien McMahon High School and later took up film at Columbia University. In 2002, he bagged the lead in two films, Clockstoppers and Swimfan. He also dabbled on television, with a nine-episode arc on the fifth season of The West Wing.

Bradford's other credits include roles in My Sassy Girl, I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell, Perfect Life, Happy Endings, King of the Hill, Romeo Juliet, and the TV series Outlaw where he played Eddie Franks.
 

Place of Birth

Norwalk, Connecticut, USA
 

Birth Name

Jesse Bradford Watrouse
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-When he was 8 months old, he appeared in a Q-Tip commercial.

-He knows how to play guitar.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Other People's Kids (TV movie)
2011 Son of Morning
2011 The Power of Few
2010 Outlaw (TV series)
2010 Perfect Life
2009 I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell
2009 Table for Three
2009 You're a Wolf (short)
2009 The Eastmans (TV movie)
2008/I W.
2008 My Sassy Girl
2008/I The Echo
2006 Flags of Our Fathers
2006 Twenty Questions (TV movie)
2005 Heights
2005 Happy Endings
2004 Eulogy
2003-2004 The West Wing (TV series)
2002 Swimfan
2002 Clockstoppers
2001 According to Spencer
2000 Dancing at the Blue Iguana
2000 Bring It On
2000 Cherry Falls
1999 Speedway Junky
1998 A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries
1996 Romeo Juliet
1995 Hackers
1995 Far from Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog
1993 King of the Hill
1993 Tribeca (TV series)
1991 The Boy Who Cried Bitch
1991 The Boys (TV movie)
1990/I My Blue Heaven
1990 Presumed Innocent
1989 Prancer
1986 Classified Love (TV movie)
1984 Falling in Love
 

Nickname

Jesse
 

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)
 

Quotes

"Everyone always told me I was fated to be in front of the camera."