Jenny Wade


Date Of Birth

October 6, 1980


Jenny Wade is an actress who became known to TV viewers as Nina on the series Reaper. At present, she stars as Liz Traynor on the FOX series The Good Guys.

Wade made her TV debut in 1999 in the MTV anthology series Undressed before making her film debut the following year in the comedy movie Nurse Betty, starring Renne Zellweger and Chris Rock. Though her first film role was uncredited, she broadened her exposure in the small screen, landing guest roles on Arrest & Trial, 8 Simple Rules for Dating My Teenage Daughter and a starring role in the ABC romantic drama movie Naked Hotel alongside John Corbett.

In 2005, Jenny made her comeback on the big screen as Jane Fonda's young replacement in Robert Luketic's romantic comedy film, Monster-in-Law, which also starred Jennifer Lopez. Simultaneously, she worked on other film projects including Wes Craven's drama/thriller Red Eye, Harold Ramis' neo-noir/comedy-drama based on the novel by Scott Phillips, The Ice Harvest, and Rumor Has It... Her biggest break came, however, when she was cast in in the horror movie Feast, playing the role of Honey Pie, a waitress and one of the characters that appears in all three movies.

Place of Birth

Eugene, Oregon, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer Wade



Fun Facts





2010 The Good Guys
2009 Brothers
2008 Reaper
2008 Feast 3: The Happy Finish
2008 Feast 2: Sloppy Seconds
2007 The Strip
2007 CSI: NY
2007 No Reservations
2006 Love is the Drug
2005 Feast
2005 Rumor Has It...







Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts