Jenny Shimizu

 

Date Of Birth

June 16, 1967
 

Biography

Model and actress Jenny Shimizu was born on June 16, 1967 in San Jose, California. She was working as a mechanic when a casting director approached her, asking her to model for the Calvin Klein CK1 fragrance ads. She has since modeled their fashions, in addition to several other campaigns. She was also famed for her publicized liaisons with actresses, including Madonna and Angelina Jolie.

Shimizu was seen in the Sky documentary Power Lesbian UK, which aired in 2005. The series featured successful lesbians and it was there that she married Rebecca Loos. They have since split up but have remained good friends. Other appearances of Jenny's include those in America's Next Top Model, the 2007 film Itty Bitty Titty Committee, and Foxfire. She later became a judge on the second season of Bravo's Make Me A Supermodel series.
 

Place of Birth

San Jose, California
 

Birth Name

Jenny Lynn Shimizu
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2009: Tools 4 Fools (short) - Dream-Home Dyke
2009: Make Me a Supermodel (TV series) - Herself - Judge
2009: Four Steps (short) - Lane
2009: Bob's New Suit - Marlena
2008: Old Skool with Terry and Gita (TV series)
2007: Dante's Cove (TV series) - Elena
2007: Itty Bitty Titty Committee - Laurel
2005: Road Rash (short) - Motorcycle Punk 1
2001: The New Women - Lemongrass
1997: Ellen (TV series) - The Woman in the Aisle
1996: Foxfire - Goldie Goldman
1996: Bed, Bath and Beyond (short)
1995: Ding Dong - Super Model

Give a Positive or Negative Rating