Jenna Ushkowitz

 

Date Of Birth

April 28, 1986
 

Biography

Jenna Ushkowitz was born in Soeul, South Korea, but was adopted at the age of three months and was raised in New York. A graudate of Marymount Manhattan College in 2007, she is a theater veteran, having made her Broadway debut in a 1996 revival of The King & I. She was also part of the musical Spring Awakening, as an understudy.

Ushkowitz is perhaps best known for her role on the hit Fox series Glee, where she appears as glee club member Tina Cohen-Chang.
 

Place of Birth

Seoul, South Korea
 

Birth Name

Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

- Screen Actors Guild Award, Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series, 2010 (for Glee)
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Educated (2001)

TELEVISION:
- Glee (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

Jush
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts