J.D. Pardo

 

Date Of Birth

September 7, 1980
 

Biography

J.D. Pardo made his acting debut in 2001 in the TV series Titans, where he appeared for two episodes. Three years later, he was cast in the film A Cinderella Story, as well as the drama series American Dreams as Pvt. Carlos Perez. He then moved on to star on Clubhouse and later in the movie A Girl Like Me: The Gwen Araujo Story as Edward Araujo, Jr./Gwen Amber Rose Araujo, his most famous role thus far.

In 2007, Prado became part of Hidden Palms though the series was short-lived. In the same year, he played Sean Salazar in the mini-series Drive. In 2012, he was cast as a half-vampire in The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 and on the NBC series Revolution as Nate.
 

Place of Birth

Panorama City, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Jorge Daniel Pardo
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Revolution (TV series)
2013 Snitch
2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
2011 CSI: NY (TV series)
2010 Human Target (TV series)
2010 90210 (TV series)
2008 The Burning Plain
2007 Drive (TV mini-series)
2007 Hidden Palms (TV series)
2006 Standoff (TV series)
2006 A Girl Like Me: The Gwen Araujo Story (TV movie)
2006 The O.C. (TV series)
2006 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2004-2005 Clubhouse (TV series)
2005 Havoc
2005 Supercross
2005 Veronica Mars (TV series)
2004 American Dreams (TV series)
2004 A Cinderella Story
2002 Hope Ranch (TV movie)
2001 My Wife and Kids (TV series)
2001 Titans (TV series)
 

Nickname

J.D.
 

Height

5' 11" (1.80 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts