Jason George


Date Of Birth

February 9, 1972


Born on February 9, 1972, Jason George is an actor who first graced the world of soaps as Michael Bourne on Sunset Beach. After three years of playing the hunky life guard on the NBC daytime drama, he appeared on shows like Roswell, Friends and Girlfriends, and played series regular Scott Littleton on the TV series Titans. Subsequently, he was cast as Nathan on the show Off Centre before landing the role of J.T Hunter on Eve, which catapulted him to even more fame. His other notable TV credits include roles on Grey's Anatomy as Dr. Ben Warren, Eastwick as Max Brody, and Keith Bennett on Eli Stone.

On the big screen, George appeared in Inside the Box, Race, Broken Windows, Three Can Play That Game and Barbershop. Beginning 2010, he started playing Dr. Ben Warren on the ABC medical drama series Grey's Anatomy. After starring as Otis Cole on the short-lived ABC drama series Off the Map in 2011, he landed yet another regular role on the ABC series Mistresses in 2013. At the same time, he starred on the Lifetime series Witches of East End as Detective Adam.

Place of Birth

Virginia Beach, VA

Birth Name

Jason Winston George



Fun Facts

- He has been married to Vandana Khann since 1999 and has one child with her.

- He wanted to be a lawyer before becoming an actor.


2013-present Mistresses (TV Series)
2010-present Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
2015 CSI: Cyber (TV Series)
2015 With This Ring (TV Movie)
2013-2014 Hit the Floor (TV Series)
2013 Witches of East End (TV Series)
2013 Killing Vivian (Short)
2012 Playing for Keeps
2011 The Closer (TV Series)
2011 Against the Wall (TV Series)
2011 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
2011 Castle (TV Series)
2011 Off the Map (TV Series)
2009-2010 Eastwick (TV Series)
2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2008-2009 Eli Stone (TV Series)
2009 Inside the Box (TV Movie)
2008 Broken Windows
2008/II Race
2007-2008 ER (TV Series)
2007 Three Can Play That Game
2007/II The Box
2006-2007 What About Brian (TV Series)
2007 House M.D. (TV Series)
2007 Shark (TV Series)
2003-2006 Eve (TV Series)
2006 You Did What?
2005-2006 Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
2005 Good Vibrations (Short)
2005 Without a Trace (TV Series)
2005 Bewitched
2003 Straighten Up America (Short)
2003 Boomtown (TV Series)
2002-2003 Half & Half (TV Series)
2003 She Spies (TV Series)
2003 Abby (TV Series)
2003 Platinum (TV Series)
2001-2002 Off Centre (TV Series)
2002 Barbershop
2002 Jeremiah (TV Series)
2002 Clockstoppers
2002 The Climb
2000-2001 Titans (TV Series)
2001 Friends (TV Series)
2000 Girlfriends (TV Series)
2000 Arli$$ (TV Series)
2000 Roswell (TV Series)
1999 Jigsaw (Video)
1997-1999 Sunset Beach (TV Series)
1998-1999 Moesha (TV Series)
1998 Fallen



Give a Positive or Negative Rating