Jana Kramer

 

Date Of Birth

December 2, 1983
 

Biography

Jana Kramer got her start in acting in 2002, and later scored a role in the daytime soap ALl My Children. That same year, she made her film debut in The Passage. Her more notable films include Click, Return of the Dead: Necropolis, and Prom Night.

Kramer's television roles include recurring roles in Friday Night Lights, 90210 and Entourage, as well as guest roles in CSI and Grey's Anatomy. In 2009, she signed on for a regular role in the CW series One Tree Hill.

Kramer married fellow actor Johnathon Schaech, who she met on the set of Prom Night, in July 2010; they decided to file for divorce a month later.
 

Place of Birth

Detroit, MI
 

Birth Name

Jana Rae Kramer
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- The Passage (2003)
- Blood Games (2003)
- Return of the Living Dead: Necropolis (2005)
- Click (2006)
- Boxboarders! (2007)
- Bar Starz (2008)
- Prom Night (2008)
- The Poker Club (2008)
- Spring Breakdown (2009)
- Laid to Rest (2009)
- Approaching Midnight (2011)

TELEVISION:
- Friday Night Lights (recurring, 2007-2008)
- 90210 (recurring, 2008-2009)
- Entourage (recurring, 2009)
- One Tree Hill (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'4"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts