India Eisley

 

Date Of Birth

October 29, 1993
 

Biography

Daughter of musician David Glen Eisley and actress Olivia Husse, India Eisley entered show business in 2005 upon landing a role in the movie Headspace. Three years later, she joined the cast of The Secret Life of the American Teenager, where she currently plays Ashley Juergens.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California.
 

Birth Name

India Joy Eisley
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Underworld: New Dawn
2008 - present The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV series)
2005 Headspace
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 3 1/4"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating