India de Beaufort

 

Date Of Birth

June 27, 1987
 

Biography

India de Beaufort is an English actress who became known to TV viewers as Miranda Stone on One Tree Hill. Prior to landing a recurring role on the CW series, she played India on The Basil Brush Show from 2003 to 2005, as well as Aneka on six episodes of Krod Mandoon and the Flaming Sword of Fire. At present, she is part of the cast of the ABC Family series Jane by Design.

Growing up, India got exposed to the entertainment world thanks to her parents who used to perform in musical theatre productions. By age 15, she officially became an actress as she signed to Entertainment Rights. Later, she pursued a career as a singer and song writer.
 

Place of Birth

Kingston-upon-Thames, Surrey, England, UK
 

Birth Name

India Beaufort Lloyd
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-Her parents are both dancers.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Jane by Design (TV series)
2011 Chuck (TV series)
2009-2010 One Tree Hill (TV series)
2009 Krod Mandoon and the Flaming Sword of Fire (TV series)
2007 Run, Fatboy, Run
2003-2005 The Basil Brush Show (TV series)
1996 Next of Kin (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 3" (1.60 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating