Holly Durst

 

Date Of Birth

January 13, 1983
 

Biography

Holly Durst is children's book author who joined the cast of The Bachelor: London Calling with Matt Grant. She was eliminated in the fourth episode of the show, during the dreaded two-on-one date.

Holly, who hails from Suffield, Ohio, is a graduate of Walsh University with a degree in Communication. So far, she has released two children's books, including Chocolate Socks and I Miss You.

In 2011, Holly was cast on the second season of Bachelor Pad, which also includes her former fiance Michael Stagliano.
 

Place of Birth

Suffield, Ohio, USA
 

Birth Name

Holly Beth Durst
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Bachelor Pad (TV series)
2011 Reality Obsessed (TV series)
2008-2009 The Bachelor (TV series)
 

Nickname

Holly
Miss Holly
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts