Hannah Hodson

 

Date Of Birth

September 10, 1991
 

Biography

Actress Hannah Hodson was born on September 10, 1991 in San Francisco, California, later moving to New York when she was age 2. She got her start in a Nike television commercial. Spike Lee, who directed the ad, later recruited her for the short film Jesus Children of America, which was part of All the Invisible Children, which premiered at the Venice Film Festival in 2005. She won a Young Artist’s Award in 2007 for her role in the television movie The Ron Clark Story. Her first regular television role is in the TNT drama series Hawthorne.
 

Place of Birth

San Francisco, CA
 

Birth Name

Hannah Rose Hodson
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Jesus Children of America (2005)
- The Greatest (2009)
- The Family Tree (2010)
- My Soul to Take (2010)

TELEVISION:
- Hawthorne (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts