Gina Ravera

 

Date Of Birth

May 20, 1966
 

Biography

Gina Ravera made her acting debut in 1990, and has since appeared in films such as Soul Food, Showgirls and The Great Debaters. She has also appeared in shows such as Time of Your Life, Silk Stalkings and ER. She is best known for her role in the TNT series The Closer, which she was part of in its first four seasons. She is also a classically trained dancer.
 

Place of Birth

San Francisco, CA
 

Birth Name

Gina D. Ravarra
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Lambada (1990)
- Steel America (1992)
- Showgirls (1995)
- Get on the Bus (1996)
- Kiss the Girls (1997)
- Soul Food (1997)
- A Luv Tale (1999)
- Gas (2004)
- The Great Debaters (2007)

TELEVISION
- Silk Stalkings (recurring, 1993-1994)
- Time of Your Life (recurring, 1999-2001)
- The Fugitive (recurring, 2000-2001)
- The Closer (regular, 2005-2009)
- ER (recurring, 2006-2008)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts