Geoff Stults

 

Date Of Birth

December 15, 1977
 

Biography

Geoff Stults is an actor who grew up in Colorado. Though he played professional football in Europe as a wide receiver for the Klosterneuburg Mercenaries, he became popularly known as a TV actor.

Initially, Stults appeared in commercials with his brother George. He then made his TV debut in 2000 as a mailman in an episode of Everybody Loves Raymond. Since then, he has played minor roles on Undressed, Spin City, and Grounded for Life. In 2001, he was cast as Ben Kinkirk on the drama series 7th Heaven, along side his real-life brother George, who played his on-screen brother Kevin. Subsequently, he played Peter Holland on Reunion, Eddie Latekka on October Road and Tommy Conroy on the short-lived series Happy Town.

In 2011, Stults was chosen to headline the Bones spin-off The Finder. His character Walter Sherman was introduced in an episode of the FOX series. He would later play the Iraqi war veteran with special "locating" skills on the pilot series. Following the cancellation of The Finder, he moved on to appear on Ben and Kate. In 2013, he was cast on the TV series Enlisted.
 

Place of Birth

Detroit, Michigan, USA
 

Birth Name

Geoffrey Manton Stults
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He is the brother of 7th Heaven actor George Stults.

-He previously dated WWE Diva Stacy Keibler.
 

Filmography

2013 Enlisted
2012 Ben and Kate
2012 The Finder (TV series)
2011 J. Edgar
2011 L!fe Happens
2011 Mad Love (TV series)
2011 Bones (TV series)
2010 How I Met Your Mother (TV series)
2010 Happy Town (TV series)
2010 Hot for Teachers (video short)
2010 She's Out of My League
2010 Most Likely to Succeed (TV movie)
2009 I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell
2008 The Express
2007-2008 October Road. (TV series)
2007 Day 73 with Sarah (short)
2006 Carjacking (short)
2005-2006 Reunion (TV series)
2001-2006 7th Heaven (TV series)
2006 The Break-Up
2005 In the Mix
2005 Wedding Crashers
2005 Confessions of an American Bride (TV movie)
2004 Las Vegas (TV series)
2004 Joey (TV series)
2004 D.E.B.S.
2004 Bring It on Again (video)
2004 Hollywood Division (TV movie)
2003 L.A. Dragnet (TV series)
2003 Untitled Jenny McCarthy Project (TV movie)
2002 No Place Like Home
2002 Nantucket
2002 Project Viper (TV movie)
2002 King's Highway
2001 The Chronicle (TV series)
2001 Grounded for Life (TV series)
2001 Thank You, Good Night
2000 Spin City (TV series)
2000 S Club 7 in L.A. (TV series)
2000 Undressed (TV series)
2000 Everybody Loves Raymond (TV series)
 

Nickname

Geoff
 

Height

6' 3 1/2" (1.92 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts