Gabriel Iglesias

 

Date Of Birth

July 15, 1976
 

Biography

Gabriel Iglesias was born in San Diego and raised in Long Beach, California. He got his break on television on the Galavision television show "Que Locos!" which led to a comedy tour of sold-out performances across the country. He also landed roles on TV shows like "My Wife and Kids", "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno", "Good Morning America" and "Resurrection Boulevard" to name a few.

In addition, he became part of the reality comedy talent show Last Comic Standing season 4 as one of the contestants. He was eliminated on episode 7 for violating show rules. Since leaving, he has appeared in shows like Conan and Just for Laughs.
 

Place of Birth

San Diego, California
 

Birth Name

Gabriel Iglecias
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2009: Gabriel Iglesias: I'm Not Fat... I'm Fluffy (TV movie) - Himself
2007-2008: The Emperor's New School (TV series) - Guaca (voice)
2008: Los Barriga (TV series)
2007: Family Guy (TV series) - Mexican #5
2006: The Surfer King - Aokee
2006: Last Comic Standing (TV series) - Himself - Comedian
2004: Days of Santiago - Coquero
2003: El matador - Gabe
2002: My Wife and Kids (TV series) - Chef Nabu
2002: Entre vivos y plebeyos (short) - Pirata
2000: All That (TV series) - Various
1993: Lleno, por favor (TV series)
 

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating