Fo Porter

 

Date Of Birth

October 9, 1990
 

Biography

A student from Albuquerque, New Mexico, Fo was 19 years old when she became one of the 13 contestants on America’s Next Top Model Cycle 12. Because of her strong photos, she managed to secure a spot among the Final 6 contestants. However, she was later eliminated for her photo shoot with Nigel Barker. Since then, she has signed with Nous Model Management in Los Angeles and has modeled for Revolve Clothing and Nylon Magazine.

Meet the ANTM 12 Contestants
 

Place of Birth

Albuquerque, New Mexico
 

Birth Name

Felicia Porter
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2009: America's Next Top Model (TV series) - Herself
 

Nickname

Fo
 

Height

5.9 (1.78)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating