Eve Torres

 

Date Of Birth

August 21, 1984
 

Biography

Eve Torres started her career as a model and a dancer before becoming a professional wrestler. She danced for The Southern California Summer Pro League and then later became a member of the National Basketball Association's Los Angeles Clippers Spirit Dance Team. In 2007, she joined and won the WWE Diva Search. This earned her a contract with WWE which eventually led to her being a full-time wrestler in 2009. During her stint with SmackDown, she got involved in feuds with Michelle McCool, Layla and Natalya. In October 2009, she moved on to the Raw brand and eventually took on a villainous personality.

In 2012, Eve Torress joined the cast of NBC's celebrity reality competition series called Stars Earn Stripes.
 

Place of Birth

Boston, Massachusetts
 

Birth Name

Eve Marie Torres
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She is trained in Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu.
 

Awards

-Writer's Choice for Televised Match of the Year (2011)
-WWE Divas Championship (2 times)
 

Filmography

2012 Stars Earn Stripes
2010-2012 WWE Smackdown!
2012 Clash Time
2011 WWE '12
2009-2011 WWF Raw
2011 WrestleMania XXVII
2010 WWE Tribute to the Troops
2009-2010 WWE Superstars
2010 WWE SmackDown vs. RAW 2011
2010 WWE Night of Champions
2010 WWE Money in the Bank
2010 WWE Fatal 4-Way
2010 WWE Over the Limit
2010 WrestleMania XXVI
2009 Survivor Series
 

Nickname

Eve
 

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)
 

Quotes

None