Evan Peters

 

Date Of Birth

January 20, 1987
 

Biography

Evan Peters made his acting debut in the 2004 film Clipping Adam, which earned him a jury prize at that year's Phoenix International Film Festival. He then appeared in the short-lived ABC shows The Days and Invasion, and later recurred in One Tree Hill. He recently starred in the film Kick-Ass; he currently stars in the FX series American Horror Story.
 

Place of Birth

St. Louis, MO
 

Birth Name

Evan Thomas Peters
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

- Phoenix Film Festival, Special Jury Award for Breakthrough Performance, 2004 (for Clipping Adam)
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Clipping Adam (2004)
- Sleepover (2004)
- An American Crime (2007)
- Remarkable Power (2008)
- Gardens of the Night (2008)
- Never Back Down (2008)
- Kick-Ass (2010)
- Never Back Down 2 (2011)

TELEVISION:
- The Days (regular, 2004)
- Phil of the Future (recurring, 2004-2005)
- Invasion (regular, 2005-2006)
- One Tree Hill (recurring, 2008-2009)
- American Horror Story (regular, 2011-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'11"
 

Quotes

None