Eric Winter

 

Date Of Birth

July 17, 1976
 

Biography

Born on July 17, 1976 in La Mirada, California, Eric Winter was educated at UCLA, where he graduated with a degree in psychology. He started out as a model and later ventured into acting, appearing in various television shows such as Profiler, MTV's Undressed, CSI, Wildfire, Just Legal and Brothers & Sisters. In 2007, Winter was cast for the role of Rex DiMera on the soap opera, Days of Our Lives and on the primetime series Viva Laughlin, where he played Peter Carlyle.

Later, he appeared on Brothers and Sisters as Jason McCallister. He also played ADA Benjamin Talbot in the short-lived vampire series Moonlight, as well as on The Mentalist. In 2013, he joined the cast of Witches of East End.
 

Place of Birth

La Mirada, California
 

Birth Name

Eric Barrett Winter
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2013 Witches of East End (TV Series)
2013 Beyond: Two Souls (Video Game)
2013 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
2012/II Fire with Fire
2012 GCB (TV Series)
2010-2012 The Mentalist (TV Series)
2012 Scent of the Missing (TV Movie)
2011 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2011 Weekends at Bellevue (TV Movie)
2010 Sundays at Tiffany's (TV Movie)
2009 The Ugly Truth
2008 The Ex List (TV Series)
2008 Moonlight (TV Series)
2008 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay
2007-2008 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
2008 Single with Parents (TV Movie)
2007 Viva Laughlin (TV Series)
2007 Wildfire (TV Series)
2006 Just Legal (TV Series)
2006 Break-In (TV Movie)
2005-2006 Love, Inc. (TV Series)
2006 Pepper Dennis (TV Series)
2002-2006 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
2006 South Beach (TV Series)
2005 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2005 The Magic of Ordinary Days (TV Movie)
2004 Back When We Were Grownups (TV Movie)
2002 Charmed (TV Series)
2002 The Andy Dick Show (TV Series)
1999 The Parkers (TV Series)
1999 Undressed (TV Series)
1999 Profiler (TV Series)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts