Eric Stein

 

Date Of Birth

January 25, 1980
 

Biography

When he joined Big Brother, Eric was workin as a talent management assistant from New York, New York. His hobbies include bowling, board games, fantasy sports, musical theater, singing karaoke, playing Xbox 360 and watching UFC. Outdoors, Eric enjoys watching concerts, going to amusement parks and building sand castles. His preferred foods are chicken, pizza, French fries, Jell-O, jelly rings, spaghetti, McDonald’s, sweet and sour sauce and Dunkin’ Donuts. He likes to play football, broomball, wiffleball, shuffleboard, baseball and racquetball and his favorite actors are John Krasinski, Bill Cosby, Adam Sandler, Adam Brody, Zach Gilford, Minka Kelly, Mandy Moore, Rachel Bilson, Michelle Monaghan and Parker Posey.

Eric became known on Big Brother 8 for getting evicted on week 9, during a special Double Eviction.



(Photo courtesy of CBS)
 

Birth Name

Eric Scott Stein
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2011: Night Club - Clarence
2010: #1 Cheerleader Camp (video) - Judge
2009: The Mandala Maker (short) - Rude Customer
2007-2008: Big Brother (TV series) - Himself

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts