Elisabeth Harnois

 

Date Of Birth

May 26, 1979
 

Biography

Elisabeth Harnois made her film debut at age 5, appearing in two releases: One Magic Christmas and Where Are The Children? Her television roles include those for Timeless Tales from Hallmark, Adventures in Wonderland and Unhappily Ever After. After graduating from Wesleyan University in 2001, she started acting full-time, notable appearing in films such as Strangers with Candy and Ten Inch Hero, as well as the short-lived Fox series Point Pleasant. She recently joined the cast of the CBS series CSI.
 

Place of Birth

Detroit, MI
 

Birth Name

Elisabeth Rose Harnois
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

- Young Artist Award, Outstanding Performer in a Children's Program, 1993 (for Adventures in Wonderland)
 

Filmography

FILM:
- One Magic Christmas (1985)
- Where Are The Children? (1986)
- Facade (1999)
- Swimming Upstream (2002)
- Strangers with Candy (2005)
- Pretty Persuasion (2006)
- Ten Inch Hero (2007)
- Solstice (2008)
- Chaos Theory (2008)
- Keith (2008)
- A Single Man (2009)
- Riddle (2011)
- Mars Needs Moms (voice, 2011)

TELEVISION:
- Timeless Tales from Hallmark (recurring, 1990)
- Midnight Patrol: Adventures in the Dream Zone (voice, 1990)
- Adventures in Wonderland (recurring, 1991)
- Unhappily Ever After (recurring, 1995-1996)
- Point Pleasant (regular, 2005-2006)
- One Tree Hill (recurring, 2006-2007)
- 90210 (recurring, 2008-2009)
- Miami Medical (regular, 2010)
- CSI (regular, 2011-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'6"
 

Quotes

None