Eion Bailey


Date Of Birth

June 8, 1976


Eion Bailey grew up in the Santa Ynez Valley of California. His father owned a small airline service which flew people around the state. Eion tagged along on flights and his father gave him flying lessons after dropping off passengers. His first lesson was at the age of twelve.

Eion is known for his performances in the critically acclaimed HBO miniseries Band of Brothers, and the long-standing television drama ER. Some of his film credits include Fight Club, Almost Famous, Center Stage, and Mindhunters. He also co-starred with Antonio Banderas in the HBO original movie, And Starring Pancho Villa As Himself.

Place of Birth

Santa Ynez Valley, California

Birth Name

Eion Francis Hamilton Bailey




6' (1.83 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts