Eden Sher

 

Date Of Birth

December 26, 1991
 

Biography

Actress Eden Sher was born on December 26, 1991 in Los Angeles, California. She began her career at age 8, initially participating in local plays, as well as doing advertisements and voiceover work. In 2001, she made her film debut, through the film Stuck. She started her television career in 2006, when she snagged a role in the short-lived comedy series Sons & Daughters; during the time, she also took a recurring role in the drama series Weeds. She also appeared as a guest in The OC and The Middleman. She is set to star in the upcoming ABC comedy The Middle.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California
 

Birth Name

Eden Rebecca Sher
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2009-2011: The Middle. (TV series) - Sue Heck
2009: Party Down (TV series) - Monica McSpadden
2009: Sonny with a Chance (TV series) - Lucy
2008: The Middleman (TV series) - Cindy Marshall
2006-2007: Sons & Daughters (TV series) - Carrie Fenton
2007: The O.C. (TV series) - Jane
2006: Weeds (TV series) - Gretchen
2001: Stuck (short) - Caterpillar Girl

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts