Eddie Cibrian

 

Date Of Birth

18 June, 1973
 

Biography

Eddie Cibrian was born on June 18, 1973 in Burbank, California. His TV credits included The Young and the Restless, Baywatch Nights, Sunset Beach, Third Watch and Beverly Hills 90210. He was also included in movies like Living Out Loud, But I'm a Cheerleader and The Cave.

Eventually, he was included in People Magazine's 100 Most Beautiful People in 2006 and labeled "Most Beautiful Man" of the month on May 2006.

Later on, Eddie Cibrian appeared on the series Vanished as Daniel Lucas. He was a regular on both Invasion (2005-06) and Vanished (2006).He also joined the cast of CSI:Miami during it's eighth season (Fall 2009) as new team member Jesse Cardoza. At present, he stars as Nick Dalton on The Playboy Club.

 

Place of Birth

Burbank, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Edward Bryant Cibrian
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He enjoys golf, football, and tennis. -He's a member of the boy band 3 Deep.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011: The Playboy Club (TV series)
2010: Chase (TV series)
2009-2010: CSI: Miami (TV series) - Jesse Cardoza
2010: Healing Hands (TV movie) - Buddy Hoyt
2009: Washington Field (TV movie) - SA Tommy Diaz
2009: Northern Lights (TV movie) - Nate Burns
2009: Not Easily Broken - Brock Houseman
2008: The Starter Wife (TV Series) - Detective Eddie La Roche
2008: Ugly Betty (TV Series) - Coach Diaz
2007: Samantha Who? (TV Series) - Kevin
2007: Football Wives - Jason Austin
2006: Vanished (TV Series) - Agent Daniel Lucas
2005-2006: Invasion (TV Series) - Russell Varon
2005: The Cave - Tyler
1999-2005: Third Watch (TV Series) - Jimmy Doherty
2005: Tilt (TV Series) - Eddie Towne
2003: The Street Lawyer - Michael Brock
2001: Say It Isn't So - Jack Mitchelson
2000: In the Beginning - Joseph
1997-1999: Sunset Beach (TV Series) - Cole Deschanel
1999: But I'm a Cheerleader - Rock Brown
1999: 3deep - Eddie
1998: Logan's War: Bound by Honor - Logan Fallon
1998: Living Out Loud - The Masseur
1998: Sunset Beach: Shockwave - Cole Deschanel
1996-1997: Baywatch Nights (TV Series) - Griff Walker
1994-1996: The Young and the Restless (TV Series) - Matt Clark
 

Nickname

Eddie
 

Height

6' 2" (1.88 m)
 

Quotes

"You cannot imagine how great it is to step out on the stage with thousands of screaming fans loving you."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts