Ed Quinn


Date Of Birth

February 26, 1968


Ed Quinn was born on February 26, 1968 in Berkley, California. He acquired his degree in history from the University of California. Previously, he worked as a model in Barcelona and Milan, with more than 35 international television commercials. As an actor, he was popularly known for his inclusion in series like Starship Troopers 2 and Jack & Jill. Ultimately, he became part of the television series Eureka as Nathan Stark.

Nathan Stark is a Nobel-prize winning mathematician. He is also Allison Blake 's estranged husband, though he seems to be in love with her still. He appears to have a concealed personality but is keenly brilliant especially when it comes to running Eureka's installation's tactical units.

Place of Birth

Berkley, California, USA

Birth Name

Arthur Edward Quinn



Fun Facts





2006 Cuervo Black Medallion tequila TV commercial-bartender
2006-present Eureka-Nathan Stark
2006 CSI:NY-Frankie Mala
2005 House of the Dead 2: Dead Aim-Lt. Jake Ellis
2004 Starship Troopers 2-Pvt. Joe Griff
2002 Beeper-Richard Avery
2001 Jack & Jill-Peter McCray
2000 Young Americans-Finn




6'4"(193 cm)


-Nathan Stark: [about Carter] Yes... he said invincibly.

-Nathan Stark: [as dozens of Stark clones enter the room] I look pissed.

-Nathan Stark: Good job, Carter. Wow, that didn't even leave a bad taste in my mouth.
-Sheriff Jack Carter: Oh, give it a second.
-Nathan Stark: Yep, there it is.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts