Dule Hill

 

Date Of Birth

May 3, 1975
 

Biography

Dule Hill is best known for playing Charlie Young on The West Wing and as Burton "Gus" Guster on the series Psych. Hill, who studied acting at William Esper Studio, made his debut in the 1988 film Good Old Boy: A Delta Boyhood. Subsequently, he became visible on the small screen through roles on American Playhouse, All My Children, Cosby, Smart Guy, and Chicken Soup for the Soul. His other movie credits include Sexual Life, Hole and She's All That.
 

Place of Birth

Orange, New Jersey, USA
 

Birth Name

Karim Dule Hill
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He is a skilled tap dancer.

-He was one of the guests at the wedding of Sarah Michelle Gellar and Freddie Prinze Jr.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Miss Dial
2006-present Psych (TV series)
2008 Remarkable Power
2007 Whisper
2007 Independent Lens (TV series documentary)
2006/I The Guardian
1999-2006 The West Wing (TV series)
2006 Psych Webisodes (TV mini-series)
2005 The Numbers (short)
2005 Edmond
2005 Sexual Life
2004 10.5 (TV movie)
2003 Holes
2000 Men of Honor
1999 Chicken Soup for the Soul (TV series)
1999 Love Songs (TV movie)
1999 She's All That
1999 The Jamie Foxx Show (TV series)
1998 Smart Guy (TV series)
1997 Cosby (TV series)
1997 Color of Justice (TV movie)
1997 The Ditchdigger's Daughters (TV movie)
1995 New York News (TV series)
1995 All My Children (TV series)
1995 New York Undercover (TV series)
1993 American Playhouse (TV series)
1993 Sugar Hill
1993 CityKids (TV series)
1992 Ghostwriter (TV series)
1988 Good Old Boy: A Delta Boyhood
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)
 

Quotes

"I love soccer, I haven't played since my freshman year of high school, but it's the family sport, so I just wanted to get out here and live my pro dream for one day."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts