Diego Boneta

 

Date Of Birth

November 29, 1990
 

Biography

Mexican singer-actor Diego Boneta has established himself in Hollywood thanks to his role on Pretty Little Liars, where he played Alex Santiago, a love interest of Troian Bellisario's character Spencer, and 90210, where he played famous singer Javier Luna. In his homeland, however, he is most famous for playing Rocco on the daytime soap Rebelde. Aside from the aforementioned projects, Boneta is also credited for his work in Don Darvelio's Secret, Zeke and Luther and the movie Mean Girls 2 as Tyler Adams.

As a singer, Boneta has released his debut album, Diego, in 2005 and his second album, Indigo, in 2008. He has also had the opportunity to open for Hillary Duff for three of her concerts.

Recently Boneta appeared on 90210, Unemployed and the film Rock of Ages. He is currently part of the cast of the FOX horror comedy series Scream Queens.
 

Place of Birth

Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
 

Birth Name

Diego Andrés González Boneta
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2015 Scream Queens (TV Series)
2014/I Eden
2012-2013 Underemployed (TV Series)
2011 Rock of Ages
2010-2011 90210 (TV series)
2011 Mean Girls 2 (TV movie)
2010-2011 Pretty Little Liars (TV series)
2010 Zeke and Luther (TV series)
2005-2006 Rebelde (TV series)
2004 Don Darvelio's Secret (TV series)
2004 Misión S.O.S. aventura y amor (TV series)
 

Height

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts