Dayana Mendoza

 

Date Of Birth

June 1, 1986
 

Biography

Model and beauty pageant titleholder Dayana Mendoza is known for winning the titles of Miss Venezuela 2007 and Miss Universe 2008. She worked with Elite Model Management before expanding her career. She has been seen in campaigns for Versace and Roberto Cavalli, among others. She also signed with Trump Model Management and Names Model Agency in Milan.

In 2007, Dayana Mendoza won the title of Miss Venezuela and was crowned Miss Universe the next year. After traveling around the world, she eventually got cast as a contestant in the 2012 season of Donald Trump's Celebrity Apprentice.
 

Place of Birth

Caracas, Venezuela
 

Birth Name

Dayana Sabrina Mendoza Moncada (
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2012: The Apprentice (TV series)
2010: Lord of the Dreams (short) - Isabela