David Walton

 

Date Of Birth

October 27, 1978
 

Biography

Actor David Walton is best known for playing the role of Vance in the comedy series Perfect Couple on NBC. He also played the lead in the NBC sitcom 100 Questions as Wayne Rutherford.

On March 18, 2011, Walton married actress Majandra Delfino in a wedding in Miami, which was also attended by his Perfect Couples costar, Hayes MacArthur and his wife Ali Larter.

A graduate of Brown University, Watson also had notable roles on Cracking Up, where he played Liam Connor, Heist, where he was cast as Ricky Watman, the shortlived series Quarterlife as Danny Franklin, Bent, where he played Pete Riggin, and New Girl where his character Sam played the love interest of Zooey Deschanel's Jess. At present, he stars on the NBC series About A Boy.
 

Place of Birth

Boston, Massachusetts, USA
 

Birth Name

David B. Walton
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He has two children with wife Majandra Delfino.
 

Filmography

2014 About a Boy (TV Series)
2014 Parenthood (TV Series)
2012-2013 New Girl (TV Series)
2013 The Makeover (TV Movie)
2012 Bent (TV Series)
2012 Oh Fuck, It's You (TV Movie)
2011 Happy Endings (TV Series)
2010-2011 Perfect Couples (TV Series)
2010/I Burlesque
2010 100 Questions (TV Series)
2009 Bent (Short)
2009 In Plain Sight (TV Series)
2009 Fired Up!
2008 Quarterlife (TV Series)
2007 Earano (Video short)
2007 The World According to Barnes (TV Movie)
2006 Heist (TV Series)
2004-2006 Cracking Up (TV Series)
2006 The Loop (TV Series)
2005 New Car Smell (TV Movie)
2004 Stateside
2002 Fighting Still Life (Short)
 

Height

6' 4" (193 cm)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts