David Paetkau

 

Date Of Birth

10 November 1978
 

Biography

David Paetkau may be known for his role Evan Lewis in Final Destination 2 but this Canadian actor has plenty of credits under his name, including a regular gig on the action drama series Flashpoint, where he stars as Sam Braddock.

Paetkau landed his first movie role in 1998 in Disturbing Behavior before making his mark on television with roles on The Crow: Stairway to Heaven, First Wave, Perfect Little Angels and Just Deal, where he played Hunter for 11 episodes. In 2004, he was cast on LAX as Nick, followed by a gig on Whistler as Beck McKaye. Paetkau is also credited for guest starring on Supernatural, Smallville and Dexter.
 

Place of Birth

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
 

Birth Name

David E. Paetkau
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 Goon
2010 Manslaughter
2008-2011 Flashpoint (TV series)
2010 Dexter (TV series)
2010 Supernatural (TV series)
2001-2009 Smallville (TV series)
2008 For Heaven's Sake
2007 AVPR: Aliens vs Predator - Requiem
2006-2007 Whistler (TV series)
2006 Justice (TV series)
2006 Eureka (TV series)
2006 I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer
2006 Becoming Bardo (short)
2004-2005 LAX (TV series)
2005 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2004 Cold Squad (TV series)
2003 Thanksgiving Family Reunion (TV movie)
2003 Final Destination 2
2003 Stargate SG-1 (TV series)
2002 Taken (TV mini-series)
2002 Bang Bang You're Dead
2002 Slap Shot 2: Breaking the Ice (video)
2000-2001 Just Deal (TV series)
2001 Candy from Strangers (short)
2000 So Weird (TV series)
2000 Snow Day
1999 First Wave (TV series)
1998 Perfect Little Angels (TV movie)
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (TV series)
1998 Disturbing Behavior
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts