David Archuleta

 

Date Of Birth

December 28, 1990.
 

Biography

David Archuleta's Family:
Jeff Archuleta ~ Father
Lupe Archuleta ~ Mother
Claudia Archuleta ~ Elder Sister
Daniel Archuleta ~ Younger Brother
Melissa (Jazzy) Archuleta ~ Younger Sister
Amber Archuleta ~ Younger Sister
 

Place of Birth

Miami, Florida.
 

Birth Name

David James Archuleta
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

He is a member of The Church of Latter Day Saints. Also known as a Mormon.
 

Awards

2008-Most Fanatic Fans (Teen Choice Award)

2008-Best Smile (Post Show) (Teen Choice Award)

2009-2009-Breakout Artist (Teen Choice Award)

2009-Music: Love Song (for "Crush")
(Teen Choice Award)

2009-Music Tour (with Demi Lovato)
(Teen Choice Award)

2009-Music Rising Star (Alma Awards)
 

Nickname

Archie
 

Height

5'7" (1.70 m)
 

Quotes

"Ahh, that tingly feeling, i guess i only get it when i sing"

"You know, I've always doubted myself about my talent. I always thought everyone was kinda tone-deaf, and they're just trying to be nice 'cause I'm little."

(What would you change about yourself if you could?) "I wouldn't change anything. Even the minor things or problems are what influence who I am."

"You'll never be lonely if you learn to befriend yourself."

"What a feeling!"

"That skin dang it..."

"i always sing it in my room...to myself...to, idunno, my dog or something"
 

Websites

www.davidarchuleta.com

Give a Positive or Negative Rating