Danielle Staub

 

Date Of Birth

July 29, 1962
 

Biography

Reality star Danielle Staub first rose to prominence as part of the Bravo series The Real Housewives of New Jersey, where she gained notoriety for her crazy antics and her past, including a past arrest when she was married to then undercover FBI agent Charles Kipps. She also later attracted attention for a sex tape that allegedly featured her. She left the show at the end of the second season.

Recently, Staub announced that she joined Scores Gentleman's Club as a stripper and adult entertainment star, but she walked away from the deal days later to seek psychological treatment. She currently stars alongside The Hills' Heidi Montag and The Bachelor's Jake Pavelka in the VH1 reality series Famous Food.
 

Place of Birth

Wayne, NJ
 

Birth Name

Beverly Ann Merrill
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- Danielle Staub has two daughters named Jillian and Christine.

-She is a former model.

-She is one of the subjects of the controversial book entitled Cop Without a Badge by Charles Kipps which is based on stories from the life of her first husband, Kevin Maher.
 

Filmography

FILM:
- God Had A Rap Sheet (2003)

TELEVISION:
- The Real Housewives of New Jersey (regular, 2009-2010)
- Famous Food (contestant, 2011)
 

Nickname

Danielle
 

Height

5'10"
 

Quotes

"You either love me or you hate me, there is no in between."

"Life is a gift. Love is a blessing. Trust is earned."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating