Daniel Anthony

 

Date Of Birth

October 4, 1987
 

Biography

Daniel Anthony is best known as Clyde Langer in the Doctor Who spin-off The Sarah Jane Adventures. He also appeared in the British soap EastEnders, and dramas Doctors and A Touch of Frost. He also appeared in West End productions of The Lion King and Oliver!, and appeared in a BBC Radio 4 production of the His Dark Materials trilogy.
 

Place of Birth

England
 

Birth Name

Daniel Jevoughn Anthony
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Shockumentary (2005)
- Leo (2008)

TELEVISION:
- EastEnders (regular, 2004)
- Doctors (recurring, 2006)
- The Sarah Jane Adventures (regular, 2007-2011)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating