Dan Stevens

 

Date Of Birth

October 10, 1982
 

Biography

Dan Stevens is an actor who has worked in the theater scene of both Britain and the United States. He has been part of productions such as As You Like It, You Can Never Tell, Pirate Lives, Much Ado About Nothing, Vortex and Arcadia. On screen, he is most famous for his portrayal of Matthew Crawley on the British series Downton Abbey. At present, he is part of the TV series Legion.
 

Place of Birth

Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
 

Birth Name

Daniel Jonathan Stevens
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He was adopted at birth.

-He serves as the the narrator of several audiobooks including The Angel's Game, Wolf Hall and War Horse.

-He is married to jazz singer Susie Hariet.
 

Filmography

2017 Legion (TV Series)
2016-2017 High Maintenance (TV Series)
2015-2016 SuperMansion (TV Series)
2016 Colossal
2016 Norman
2016 The Ticket
2015 Criminal Activities
2014 Night at the Museum 3
2014 A Walk Among the Tombstones
2014 The Cobbler
2014 High Maintenance (TV Series)
2014/I The Guest
2013 The Tomorrow People (TV Series)
2013 The Fifth Estate
2013 Summer in February
2010-2012 Downton Abbey (TV series)
2011 Babysitting (short)
2009/I The Turn of the Screw (TV movie)
2009 Hilde
2008 Masterpiece (TV series)
2008 Sense & Sensibility (TV mini-series)
2007 Maxwell (TV movie)
2007 Miss Marple: Nemesis (TV movie)
2006 Dracula (TV movie)
2006 The Line of Beauty (TV mini-series)
2004 Frankenstein (TV mini-series)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts