Dan Karaty

 

Date Of Birth

October 1st 1976
 

Biography

Choreographer Dan Karaty is one of the professional contestants on Bravo’s Launch My Line. Born in Wyckoff, NJ, he is known for his work on films such as Music and Lyrics and Did You Hear About The Morgans. Influenced by his parents, Broadway veterans Tom and Jane Karaty, he began performing on Broadway and later danced for major concerts tours. He later progressed to choreography, working with Kylie Minogue and Justin Timberlake, among others, and also acted as a choreographer and judge for So You Think You Can Dance.
 

Birth Name

Daniel Quinten Karaty
 

Gender

Male
 

Nickname

Karaty kid

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts