Damian McGinty

 

Date Of Birth

September 9, 1982
 

Biography

Damian McGinty is a competitor on Oxygen's The Glee Project. A member of the singing group Celtic Thunder, he has been performing since he was six, and has performed in many countries around the world.

In 2011 he joined The Glee Project, later winning a seven-episode arc alongside Samuel Larsen. He will enter the show as exchange student Rory.
 

Place of Birth

Derry, Northern Ireland
 

Birth Name

Damian Joseph McGinty Jr.
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

TELEVISION:
- The Glee Project (contestant, 2011)
- Glee (recurring, 2011-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None