Courtney Galiano

 

Date Of Birth

June 12, 1988
 

Biography

Courtney Galiano (19) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Courtney is a contemporary dancer from Commack, NY. Though she specializes in Contemporary, Galiano also loves to dance hip hop. She appeared in the music video for Kat De Luna’s “Whine Up” and is a dancer for the New York Knicks.
 

Place of Birth

Commack New York
 

Birth Name

Courtney Ann Galiano
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

She dances for the New York Knicks.

Courtney appeared in the music video for Kat De Luna's "Whine Up".

She has been dancing since she was three. She was little bo peep!

She currently lives in Dix Hills.

She was born in Queens.

Courtney went to Manhattan College and transferred home to St. Josephs University and is studying childhood education.

Courtney has taken lyrical,tapp,jazz,balle,lyrical,and hip hop.

She loves to cook,go out to dinner,shop when she's not broke,haha! lol,and write and listen to music.

Her favorite dancer is Mia Michaels.

While she was in her senior year in high school she went to Starpower Nationals in Orlando Florida and won Miss Starpower for her lyrical solo.
 

Awards

Courtney placed 4th in season 4 of So You Think You Can Dance
 

Filmography

Kat De Luna's "Whine Up".

TV for the New York Knicks.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating