Comfort Fedoke

 

Date Of Birth

May 20, 1988
 

Biography

Comfort Fedoke (20) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Comfort is a hip-hop dancer raised in Lagos, Nigeria, now living in Dallas, TX. She is a graduate of Booker T. Washington Performing Arts High School. Fedoke was a featured performer for the past few years on “Dallas Dance Club 21,” the local Dallas dance television show.
 

Place of Birth

Fort Worth, Texas
 

Birth Name

Comfort Ohgeneruro Fedoke
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

.
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating