Coby Bell

 

Date Of Birth

May 11, 1975
 

Biography

Growing up with a big family of entertainers surely set Coby Bell on the path to stardom. He was exposed to the world of acting when he was just three years old, thanks to his father Michael Bell, a veteran of Broadway. His most memorable television role was as Officer Ty Davis Jr. on the police drama Third Watch. He worked on the show for six seasons but also had some guest appearances on ER, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Girlfriends and Smart Guy. At present, Bell stars on The Game as Jason Pitts and on Burn Notice as Jesse Porter.
 

Place of Birth

Orange County, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Coby Scott Bell
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He has four children with wife Aviss Pinkney-Bell.

-He likes to play basketball and tennis.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2006 - 2011 The Game (TV series)
2010 Burn Notice (TV series)
2010 Halo: Reach (Video Game)
2010 Archer (TV series)
2010 Dream Street (as Colby Bell)
2008 Flowers and Weeds (short)
2008 Ball Don't Lie
2007 Showdown at Area 51
2007 CSI: Miami (TV series)
2006 Drifting Elegant
2006 Girlfriends (TV series)
2005 Half & Half (TV series)
1999-2005 Third Watch (TV series)
1999 ATF (TV movie)
1998-1999 L.A. Doctors (TV series)
1997-1998 Smart Guy (TV series)
1997 ER (TV series)
Brett Nicholson
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV series)
1997 The Parent 'Hood (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

6' 3" (1.91 m)
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts